Documentation / Data dictionary
Locations data dictionary
A Location is a physical place linked to an Organization, which can be used for legal or business purposes (e.g. Headquarters)
15 fields
| Field Name | Senzing Field | Sample Value | Description | Counts | Fill Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bq_location_id | RECORD_ID | { "RECORD_ID": "534247398" } | Unique ID assigned to a Location. A Location is a physical address associated with an Organization, which may be used for legal and/or business purposes. | 142,364,884 | 100.00% |
| bq_location_name | NAME_ORG | { "NAME_ORG": "NICHOLAS ARMAS" } | Name of the Location, often a DBA | 140,468,120 | 98.67% |
| bq_global_legal_entity_id | bq_global_legal_entity_id | {"bq_global_legal_entity_id": "55001293445"} | This is the Global ID of the Legal Entity associated with this location | 118,156,572 | 83.00% |
| bq_id | REL_POINTER_KEY | { "REL_POINTER_DOMAIN": "BQ", "REL_POINTER_KEY": 100005970870, "REL_POINTER_ROLE": "OFFICER" } | BQ ID of the organization associated with the location | 142,364,884 | 100.00% |
| bq_location_type | REL_POINTER_ROLE | { "REL_POINTER_DOMAIN": "BQ", "REL_POINTER_KEY": 100005970870, "REL_POINTER_ROLE": "OFFICER" } | This refers to whether the Location is a Headquarters, Ultimate Parent Legal Entity, Child Legal Entity, Officer, Independent, or Branch. | 142,364,884 | 100.00% |
| bq_location_website | WEBSITE_ADDRESS | { "WEBSITE_ADDRESS": "https://www.trustaff.com/" } | Link to the Location's website | 38,720,055 | 27.20% |
| bq_location_address_placekey | PLACEKEY | { "PLACEKEY": "222@5yv-jbk-kvf" } | PlaceKey of the Location's address. A Place Key ID is a free, universal standard identifier for any physical place, combining a descriptive "what" component and a geospatial "where" component in the format what@where | 54,278,912 | 38.13% |
| bq_location_address_line_1 | ADDR_LINE1 | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | First line of the Location's address. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS for US and international postal standards for non-US entities | 141,776,787 | 99.59% |
| bq_location_address_line_2 | ADDR_LINE2 | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | Second line of the Location's address. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS for US and international postal standards for non-US entities | 8,224,990 | 5.78% |
| bq_location_address_city | ADDR_CITY | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | City of the location's address. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS for US and international postal standards for non-US entities | 131,037,140 | 92.04% |
| bq_location_address_state | ADDR_STATE | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | State/Province abbreviation of the Location's address. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS for US and international postal standards for non-US entities | 130,708,554 | 91.81% |
| bq_location_address_zip5 | ADDR_POSTAL_CODE | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | 5-digit zip code of the Location's address. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS. Available for Organizations doing business in the US | 130,395,287 | 91.59% |
| bq_location_address_country_code3 | ADDR_COUNTRY | { "ADDR_TYPE": "BUSINESS", "ADDR_LINE1": "9500 W Flamingo Rd Ste 204", "ADDR_CITY": "Las Vegas", "ADDR_STATE": "NV", "ADDR_POSTAL_CODE": "89147", "ADDR_COUNTRY": "US" } | Three digit ISO Country Code of the Location's address | 142,126,100 | 99.83% |
| bq_location_address_latitude | GEO_LATITUDE | { "GEO_LATITUDE": "36.115139999999997", "GEO_LONGITUDE": "-115.30159999999999" } | Latitude of the Location's address | 141,865,591 | 99.65% |
| bq_location_address_longitude | GEO_LONGITUDE | { "GEO_LATITUDE": "36.115139999999997", "GEO_LONGITUDE": "-115.30159999999999" } | Longitude of the Location's address | 141,865,590 | 99.65% |
Counts and fill percentages are as published by the source dictionary.