Documentation / Data dictionary
People — Business data dictionary
Details regarding People associated with the Organization from the Business viewpoint.
10 fields
| Field Name | Senzing Field | Sample Value | Description | Counts | Fill Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bq_person_business_id | RECORD_ID | { "RECORD_ID": "8800794976" } | Unique ID assigned to a Person | 101,497,382 | 100.00% |
| bq_id | REL_POINTER_KEY | { "REL_POINTER_DOMAIN": "BQ", "REL_POINTER_KEY": 100000336645, "REL_POINTER_ROLE": "Contact" } | Unique ID assigned by BQ to the Organization | 101,497,382 | 100.00% |
| bq_person_business_executive_indicator | REL_POINTER_ROLE | { "REL_POINTER_DOMAIN": "BQ", "REL_POINTER_KEY": 100000336645, "REL_POINTER_ROLE": "Contact" } | An indicator that equals 1 if the Person is an executive and 0 otherwise. | 101,497,382 | 100.00% |
| bq_person_business_linkedin_url | { "LINKEDIN": "linkedin.com/in/harry-morris-snow" } | LinkedIn URL of the Person | 101,422,073 | 99.93% | |
| bq_person_business_name | NAME_FULL | { "NAME_FULL": "HARRY MORRIS SNOW" } | Full name of the Person | 100,210,802 | 98.73% |
| bq_person_business_first_name | NAME_FIRST | { "NAME_FIRST": "HARRY", "NAME_LAST": "SNOW", "NAME_MIDDLE": "MORRIS" } | First name of the Person | 100,110,255 | 98.63% |
| bq_person_business_last_name | NAME_LAST | { "NAME_FIRST": "HARRY", "NAME_LAST": "SNOW", "NAME_MIDDLE": "MORRIS" } | Last name of the Person | 99,217,876 | 97.75% |
| bq_person_business_middle_name | NAME_MIDDLE | { "NAME_FIRST": "HARRY", "NAME_LAST": "SNOW", "NAME_MIDDLE": "MORRIS" } | Middle name of the Person | 6,968,147 | 6.87% |
| bq_person_business_address1_state | ADDR_STATE | { "ADDR_COUNTRY": "USA", "ADDR_STATE": "Nevada" } | State abbreviation of the address of the person. Addresses are cleaned and standardized using USPS for US and international postal standards for non-US entities | 74,094,210 | 73.00% |
| bq_person_business_address1_country_code3 | ADDR_COUNTRY | { "ADDR_COUNTRY": "USA", "ADDR_STATE": "Nevada" } | Three digit Country Code of the person's address | 93,109,630 | 91.74% |
Counts and fill percentages are as published by the source dictionary.